Staff Directory

Name Position Phone / Extension Web Email

ADMINISTRATIVE:

Jennifer Marino Principal 5801
Christina Winship Executive Secretary 5800
Kathleen McKechnie Preschool Administrator, TLC 5802
Lisa Smith Secretary, TLC 5803

SPECIALISTS:

Mary Hatton Nurse 5815 WEB
Assonta Ternullo LNA, TLC
Allison Lenihan Teacher – Art 5821
Justin Bentley-Melle Teacher – Computers / Technology 5808
Alison Yankowskas Teacher – Music 5821
Kim Decristofaro Teacher – Physical Education / Gym 5809
Jennifer York Teacher – Spanish (FLES)  5832 WEB

SPECIAL EDUCATION:

Heather Bartlett Speech/Language Pathologist 5804
Alexandra Hughes Speech/Language Pathologist 5834
Elsa Naylor Occupational Therapist 5817
Janice Knuuttunen Physical Therapist 5817
Sharon Parker Behavioral Specialist 5825 Sharon.Parker@Timberlane.net
 Kristen Seymour  School Psychologist  5835 Kristen. Seymour@Tmberlane.net

CLASSROOM TEACHERS:

Christine Crocker TLC Teacher 5814,5807
 Katie Ryan TLC Teacher 5828 Cathleen.Ryan@Timberlane.net
 Anne Davis TLC Teacher 5816 Anne.Davis@Timberlane.net
Sarah Lacroix TLC Teacher 5819 Sarah.Lacroix@Timberlane.net
Maura Brown Full Day Kindergarten Teacher 5805
Lee Anne Miller Full Day Kindergarten Teacher 5820
Amanda DeCew AM/PM Half Day Kindergarten Teacher 5833
Kerri George Kindergarten Special Education Teacher 5812

DISTRICT FOOD SERVICE

John Fratiello District Food Service Director / Whitsons (603)382-6541 x3352

DISTRICT FACILITIES:

Dan Ferris TLC Sandown Custodian 5811
Gerry Pisani TLC Sandown Custodian 5811
Jim Hughes District Facilities Director (603)382-6541 x3350

DISTRICT TRANSPORTATION

Sandy Hodgkins District Transportation Coordinator (603)382-6119 x2229

DISTRICT TECHNOLOGY

Eileen Murphy Sandown Central Technology Specialist 5824
Ken Henderson District Technology Director (603)382-6119 x2215
Lois Paul District Technology Integration Coordinator (603)382-6541 x3953
Kevin Peck District Senior Tech Specialist / Network Admin (603)382-6541 x3954
Dean Zanello District Senior Tech Specialist / AV, Webmaster (603)382-6541 x3955
Christine Hubley District Technology Integrator / Distance Learning (603)382-6541 x3952
Taryn Lytle District Technology Integrator (603)382-6541 x3951

Permanent link to this article: http://www.timberlane.net/sc/directory/