Staff Directory

Name Position Phone / Extension Web Email

ADMINISTRATIVE:

Kathie Dayotis Principal 6301
Patrice Liff Assistant Principal 6302
Janice Locore Secretary 6300
Sandy McKay Secretary 6303

SPECIALISTS:

Sheila Koutelis Nurse 6314
Barbara Gallant School Counselor 6332
Jennifer Toth Librarian / Media Generalist 6308
Mary Youngblood Literacy Specialist 6309
Pam Dolan-Alexander Teacher – Art 6318
Anna Lizier Teacher – Computers / Technology 6325
Pam Dulong Teacher – Enrichment 6339
Gail Pellegrino Teacher – Music 6345
Jessica Helie Teacher – Music / Stringed Instruments 6346
Jeff Goddard Teacher – Physical Education / Gym 6305
Alexandra David Teacher – Spanish (FLES) 6334 WEB

SPECIAL EDUCATION

Meredith Bastien Special Education 6317
Debra Bucchianeri Special Education 6312
Margaret Quinn Special Education 6317
Melissa Oakley Special Education 6312
Shana McTague Psychologist 6353
Elizabeth Bisbing Pre-K Special Education 6321
Deborah Simard-Hill Speech/Language Pathologist 6329
Tina Wood Occupational Therapist 6328

CLASSROOM TEACHERS

Katie Oneill Cipriano Intervention Specialist 6313
Amanda Hackney Pre K 6321
Susan Donnelly Kindergarten Teacher 6358
Deborah Murphy Kindergarten Teacher 6343
Brenna Mack First Grade Teacher 6324
Samantha Platt First Grade Teacher 6322
Katherine Small First Grade Teacher 6323
Shelley Michaud Second Grade Teacher 6319
Leanne Perron Second Grade Teacher 6326
Jennifer Spires Second Grade Teacher 6320
Karen Bresnahan Third Grade Teacher 6316
Lynne Ouellette Third Grade Teacher 6315
Nicole Shawley Third Grade Teacher 6311
Nicole Bailey Fourth Grade Teacher 6337
Molly Gleason Fourth Grade Teacher 6336
Samantha Wallack Fourth Grade Teacher 6335
Cathy Riley Fifth Grade Teacher 6341
Erin Lozowski Fifth Grade Teacher 6340
Nicole Habib Fifth Grade Teacher 6344

DISTRICT FOOD SERVICE

Claire Culligan Atkinson Academy Food Service Manager 6330
John Fratiello District Food Service Director / Whitsons (603)382-6541 x3352

DISTRICT FACILITIES

Ryan Hayes Atkinson Academy Head Custodian 6338
Jim Hughes District Facilities Director (603)382-6541 x3350

DISTRICT TRANSPORTATION

Sandy Hodgkins District Transportation Coordinator (603)382-6119 x2229

DISTRICT TECHNOLOGY

Dave Glidden Atkinson Academy Technology Specialist 6310
Ken Henderson District Technology Director (603)382-6119 x2215
Lois Paul District Technology Integration Coordinator (603)382-6541 x3953
Kevin Peck District Senior Tech Specialist / Network Admin (603)382-6541 x3954
Dean Zanello District Senior Tech Specialist / AV, Webmaster (603)382-6541 x3955
Christine Hubley District Technology Integrator / Distance Learning (603)382-6541 x3952
Taryn Lytle District Technology Integrator (603)382-6541 x3951

Permanent link to this article: http://www.timberlane.net/aa/directory/