Staff Directory

Name Position Phone / Extension Web Email
ADMINISTRATIVE:
Nancy Barcelos Principal
Meghan Corcoran Assistant Principal
Lucy Canotas TRSD Director of Elementary Curriculum
Patricia Berube Executive Assistant 5300
Heather Sweet Secretary 5341
SPECIALISTS:
Sue Goodman Nurse 5322
Elissa Salemi School Counselor 5310
Beth Kisiel Librarian / Media Generalist 5340
Vivian Rockwell Literacy Specialist 5333
Jennifer Rice Teacher – Art 5307
William Doughty Teacher – Computers / Technology 5336
Cindy Wood Teacher – Enrichment 5359
Kimberly Soha Teacher – Music 5308
Jessica Helie Teacher – Music / Stringed Instruments 5308
Patrick Ard Teacher – Physical Education / Gym 5338
Jessica Belch Teacher – Spanish (FLES) 5325 WEB
SPECIAL EDUCATION
Debra Bucchianeri Special Education 5313
Deborah Covino Special Education 5313
Karen LaPlante Special Education 5313
Karen Lovering Special Education 5313
Shana McTague Psychologist 5303
Kristin Paradise Occupational Therapist 5305
Claire Woodard Occupational Therapist – ASD 5304
Stephanie Pomykato LICSW, BCBA 5306
Rachel Riley Teacher – ASD 5306
Jill Dion Speech/Language Pathologist 5312
Nancy Heffernan Speech/Language Pathologist – ASD 5312
Maria Latham Physical Therapist 5304
TITLE ONE
Jill Farrell Title One Educator 5334
Jamie Ruel Title One Educator 5334
CLASSROOM TEACHERS
Jaime Newman Kindergarten Teacher – Intervention 5321
Ashley Smith Pre-K Teacher 5315
Stephanie Mezquita Kindergarten Teacher 5323
Laurie Newman Kindergarten Teacher 5324
Lisa Furman First Grade Teacher 5333
Darci Militello First Grade Teacher 5316
Nicole Desantis Second Grade Teacher 5318
Kelly Lennon Second Grade Teacher 5320
Angela LeSaux Second Grade Teacher 5317
Jennifer Perreault Third Grade Teacher 5332
Elise Pike Third Grade Teacher 5331
Kaitlyn Donnelly Fourth Grade Teacher 5329
Maria Menczywor Fourth Grade Teacher 5330
Morgan McGurn Fifth Grade Teacher 5328
Emily Ronco Fifth Grade Teacher 5327
DISTRICT FOOD SERVICE
Kristen Lucier Danville School Food Service Manager 5309
John Fratiello District Food Service Director / Whitsons (603)382-6541 x3352
DISTRICT FACILITIES
Jean Dodier Danville School Head Custodian 5362
Rodney Mills District Facilities Supervisor (603)382-6541 x3354
DISTRICT TRANSPORTATION
Sandy Hodgkins District Transportation Coordinator (603)382-6119 x2229
DISTRICT TECHNOLOGY
Julie Chopas Danville School Technology Specialist 5348
Ken Henderson District Technology Director (603)382-6119 x2215
Lois Paul District Technology Integration Coordinator (603)382-6541 x3953
Kevin Peck District Senior Tech Specialist / Network Admin (603)382-6541 x3954
Dean Zanello District Senior Tech Specialist / AV, Webmaster (603)382-6541 x3955
Christine Hubley District Technology Integrator / Distance Learning (603)382-6541 x3952

Permanent link to this article: http://www.timberlane.net/ds/directory/