Congratulations!

Senior Delaney Condon signs with Division II Franklin Pierce University to continue her field hockey and educational careers.

Permanent link to this article: https://www.timberlane.net/athletics/2022/01/12/congratulations-2/

WINTER Live Stream Info

PLEASE NOTE! WE ARE NOW UTILIZING NFHS NETWORK TO LIVESTREAM OUR HOME BASKETBALL AND WRESTLING EVENTS! You must create a login in order to access, free of charge.

MONDAY, January 24

  • Boys JV Basketball v. Keene
    Start Time: 5:00pm
    Live Stream Link: https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/timberlane-regional-high-school-plaistow-nh/game95bcffb66
  • Boys Varsity Basketball v. Keene
    Start Time: 6:30pm
    Live Stream Link: https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/timberlane-regional-high-school-plaistow-nh/gam92e9c8ec59

WEDNESDAY, January 26

  • Boys JV Basketball v. Windham
    Start Time: 5:00pm
    Live Stream Link: https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/timberlane-regional-high-school-plaistow-nh/gam7cc4165a7a
  • Boys Varsity Basketball v. Windham
    Start Time: 6:30pm
    Live Stream Link: https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/timberlane-regional-high-school-plaistow-nh/gam40c89ec4eb

THURSDAY, January 27

  • Girls JV Basketball v. ConVal
    Start Time: 5:00pm
    Live Stream Link: https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/timberlane-regional-high-school-plaistow-nh/gam4e1cd04fb4
  • Girls Varsity Basketball v. ConVal
    Start Time: 6:30pm
    Live Stream Link: https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/timberlane-regional-high-school-plaistow-nh/gam4e1cd04fb4

FRIDAY, January 28

  • Boys JV Basketball v. Goffstown
    Start Time: 5:00pm
    Live Stream Link: https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/timberlane-regional-high-school-plaistow-nh/gamfbcd6ef446
  • Boys Varsity Basketball v. Goffstown
    Start Time: 6:30pm
    Live Stream Link: https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/timberlane-regional-high-school-plaistow-nh/gamb9ef9adc8c

Permanent link to this article: https://www.timberlane.net/athletics/2021/12/10/athletic-spectatorship-and-live-stream-info/

Div. II Football Champions and Accolades

2021 Div. II East All-Conference Team:

Player of the Year: Cooper Kelley

First Team
QB- Dominic Coppeta
RB- Dominic Pallaria
RB- Daniel Post
Slot- Ethan Stewart
OL- Malikai Colon
DL- Evan Roeger
DL- Bryce Parker
LB- Camden Zambrowicz
DB- Jaden Mwangi
K- Harrison Bloom

Second Team
OL- Niko Langlois
WR- Matthew Williams

Honorable Mention
DB- Trey Baker

Permanent link to this article: https://www.timberlane.net/athletics/2021/11/17/div-ii-football-championship-game/

HALL OF FAME NOMINATIONS NEEDED!

TIMBERLANE ATHLETIC HALL OF FAME SEEKS NOMINATIONS FOR 2022 INDUCTEES 

The Timberlane Regional High School is pleased to recognize and honor Timberlane High School athletes, coaches, administrators and contributors who have excelled in their respective sports or roles and who have helped bring honor, recognition, distinction and excellence to Timberlane High School as evidenced by their conduct both on and off the field.  We believe this recognition fosters a spirit of pride and sense of community as well as serves as a historical account of the athletic traditions of Timberlane Regional High School.

The Timberlane Regional High School Hall of Fame Board is now accepting nominations for induction consideration.  The criteria for nomination as well as the process overview and associated forms are available on the Athletic Department’s website at www.timberlane.net/athletics. The deadline for nomination of 2022 inductees is January 31, 2022.

CLICK HERE: Nomination Form

Permanent link to this article: https://www.timberlane.net/athletics/2021/10/18/hall-of-fame-nominations-needed/