Category Archive: All Athletics Programs

Spring Sports Tryouts and Practice Start Dates

Reminder Athletes must have up-to-date physicals on file with the school nurse.  Any athlete interested in playing a contact sport must also have an up to date ImPACT test.

Track:
  • 3/24                  2:45pm              TRHS Cafe
Girls Tennis:
  • 3/23                    2:45pm               RM 210
  • 3/24-3/30           2:45-4:00pm      TRHS Tennis Court
Boys/Girls Outdoor Track:  Practice starts Tuesday, 3/24, meet in Cafe @ 2:45
Baseball:  
  • March 23-27       4:30-6:30pm      TRHS Gym (Varsity and JV)
  • March 30             2:30 pm            TRHS Gym (Freshman only)
 Softball:  
  • March 23-27      2:30-4:30pm       TRHS Gym
Boys Volleyball:  Tryouts / Practice, YMCA Plaistow
  • 3/30-4/3             3:30-6pm            Plaistow YMCA
Girls Lacrosse: 
  • Monday 3/23     5-7pm                   Phanzone
  • Tuesday 3/24     3-5pm                  SAU Lot
  • Wed.     3/25      3-5pm                  Phanzone
  • Thurs.   3/26      3-5pm                   SAU Lot
  • Friday    3/27      3-5pm                 Phanzone
Boys Lacrosse:  
  • March 23             3-5pm                   Phanzone
  • March 24             3-5pm                   Phanzone
  • March 25             3-5pm                   Seacoast Epping: outdoors turf
  • March 26             3-5pm                   Phanzone
  • March 27             5:30p                     TRHS: Fundraiser Night

Permanent link to this article: https://www.timberlane.net/athletics/2020/03/04/spring-sports-tryouts-and-practice-start-dates-2/

Class of 2019 Senior Athletes Moving Onto College Sports

Congratulations to our Senior Athletes continuing their athletic careers at the collegiate level!

 

Victoria Boutin University of New England Lacrosse
Ryan Bourque New England College Baseball
Briar Brogna University of New Hampshire Cheer
Marcos Colon Northern Essex Community College Wrestling
Samantha Carrigan Emmanuel College Volleyball
Victoria Johnston Johnson & Wales Lacrosse
Matthew Marcotte Castleton University Golf
Madison Mills Saint Joseph’s College Swim
Sarah Padellaro University of New England Field Hockey
Brent Seavey University of Southern Maine Wrestling
Austin Sickel Southern New Hampshire University Track & Field
Antonio Pallaria Castleton University Wrestling
Sean Rudd II Husson University Football
Nick Roeger Castleton University Wrestling
Garrett Adyns Northern Essex Community College Baseball
Daniel Hayes Western New England Football
Carolynn Kennedy Rhode Island College Lacrosse
Chloe Tarlin UMass Lowell Cheer
Kiley Simmons Clark University Lacrosse
Alexis Sinotte UMass Lowell Cheer

Permanent link to this article: https://www.timberlane.net/athletics/2019/06/01/class-of-2019-senior-athletes-moving-onto-college-sports/